| nonfinite forms |
| infinitive |
harøruot ˈharœruot |
| connegative |
harøruota ˈharœruota |
| supine |
harøruotúr ˈharœruotuːr |
| participle |
present |
adjectival |
harøștruviș haˈrœʃtruviʃ |
| adverbial |
harøștruvivú haˈrœʃtruvivuː |
| past |
adjectival |
harøvuokș ˈharœvuokʃ |
| adverbial |
harøvúk ˈharœvuːk |
| finite forms |
singular |
plural |
| first |
second |
third |
disjunctive |
first |
second |
third |
disjunctive |
| informal |
formal |
inclusive |
exclusive |
| ú |
re |
lește |
vâs, vara |
gjei, gjen, gjeș … |
dzun, sted |
dzate |
sjáște |
vír, vara |
gjes, gjete, gje … |
| simple |
imperative |
|
harørúa ˈharœruːa |
harøruvúș haˈrœruvuːʃ |
|
harøruvuoș haˈrœruvuoʃ |
|
harøruvovú haˈrœruvɔvuː |
|
| indicative |
non-past |
harørúe ˈharœruːɛ |
harøruva haˈrœruva |
harørúș ˈharœruːʃ |
harørú ˈharœruː |
harøruvuos haˈrœruvuos |
harøruvuote haˈrœruvuotɛ |
harøruvú haˈrœruvuː |
| past |
haryștruvei haˈriʃtruvei |
haryștruven haˈriʃtruvɛn |
haryștruveș haˈriʃtruvɛʃ |
haryștruve haˈriʃtruvɛ |
haryștruvuos haˈriʃtruvuos |
haryștruvuote haˈriʃtruvuotɛ |
haryștruvú haˈriʃtruvuː |
| subjunctive |
non-past |
harøruvai haˈrœruvai |
harøruvá haˈrœruvaː |
harøruvaș haˈrœruvaʃ |
harøruva haˈrœruva |
harøruvavuos haˈrœruvavuos |
harøruvavuote haˈrœruvavuotɛ |
harøruvavú haˈrœruvavuː |
| past |
haryștruvai haˈriʃtruvai |
haryștruvain haˈriʃtruvain |
haryștruvaiș haˈriʃtruvaiʃ |
haryștruvai haˈriʃtruvai |
haryștruvavuos haˈriʃtruvavuos |
haryștruvavuote haˈriʃtruvavuotɛ |
haryștruvavú haˈriʃtruvavuː |
| optative |
non-past |
harøruvúe haˈrœruvuːɛ |
harøruvova haˈrœruvɔva |
harøruvúș haˈrœruvuːʃ |
harøruvú haˈrœruvuː |
harøruvovuos haˈrœruvɔvuos |
harøruvovuote haˈrœruvɔvuotɛ |
harøruvovú haˈrœruvɔvuː |
| past |
haryștruvevei haˈriʃtruvɛvei |
haryștruveven haˈriʃtruvɛvɛn |
haryștruveveș haˈriʃtruvɛvɛʃ |
haryștruveve haˈriʃtruvɛvɛ |
haryștruvevuos haˈriʃtruvɛvuos |
haryștruvevuote haˈriʃtruvɛvuotɛ |
haryștruvevú haˈriʃtruvɛvuː |
| habitual |
indicative |
non-past |
harørúriè ˈharœruːri.ɛ |
harørúrin ˈharœruːrin |
harørúriș ˈharœruːriʃ |
harørúri ˈharœruːri |
harøruvúris haˈrœruvuːris |
harøruvúrite haˈrœruvuːritɛ |
harøruvúri haˈrœruvuːri |
| past |
haryștruveriè haˈriʃtruvɛri.ɛ |
haryștruverin haˈriʃtruvɛrin |
haryștruveriș haˈriʃtruvɛriʃ |
haryștruveri haˈriʃtruvɛri |
haryștruvúris haˈriʃtruvuːris |
haryștruvúrite haˈriʃtruvuːritɛ |
haryștruvúri haˈriʃtruvuːri |
| subjunctive |
non-past |
harøruvariè haˈrœruvari.ɛ |
harøruvarin haˈrœruvarin |
harøruvariș haˈrœruvariʃ |
harøruvari haˈrœruvari |
harøruvavúris haˈrœruvavuːris |
harøruvavúrite haˈrœruvavuːritɛ |
harøruvavúri haˈrœruvavuːri |
| past |
haryștruvairiè haˈriʃtruvairi.ɛ |
haryștruvairin haˈriʃtruvairin |
haryștruvairiș haˈriʃtruvairiʃ |
haryștruvairi haˈriʃtruvairi |
haryștruvavúris haˈriʃtruvavuːris |
haryștruvavúrite haˈriʃtruvavuːritɛ |
haryștruvavúri haˈriʃtruvavuːri |
| optative |
non-past |
harøruvúriè haˈrœruvuːri.ɛ |
harøruvúrin haˈrœruvuːrin |
harøruvúriș haˈrœruvuːriʃ |
harøruvúri haˈrœruvuːri |
harøruvovúris haˈrœruvɔvuːris |
harøruvovúrite haˈrœruvɔvuːritɛ |
harøruvovúri haˈrœruvɔvuːri |
| past |
haryștruveveriè haˈriʃtruvɛvɛri.ɛ |
haryștruveverin haˈriʃtruvɛvɛrin |
haryștruveveriș haˈriʃtruvɛvɛriʃ |
haryștruveveri haˈriʃtruvɛvɛri |
haryștruvevúris haˈriʃtruvɛvuːris |
haryștruvevúrite haˈriʃtruvɛvuːritɛ |
haryștruvevúri haˈriʃtruvɛvuːri |