| nonfinite forms |
| infinitive |
fjuorkruruot ˈfjuorkruruot |
| connegative |
fjuorkruruota ˈfjuorkruruota |
| supine |
fjuorkruruotúr ˈfjuorkruruotuːr |
| participle |
present |
adjectival |
fjuorkrujruviș ˈfjuorkrɤiruviʃ |
| adverbial |
fjuorkrujruvivú ˈfjuorkrɤiruvivuː |
| past |
adjectival |
fjuorkrủokș, fjuorkruokș (archaic) ˈfjuorkruːokʃ ˈfjuorkruokʃ |
| adverbial |
fjuorkrủk, fjuorkrúk (archaic) ˈfjuorkruːːk ˈfjuorkruːk |
| finite forms |
singular |
plural |
| first |
second |
third |
disjunctive |
first |
second |
third |
disjunctive |
| informal |
formal |
inclusive |
exclusive |
| ú |
re |
lește |
vâs, vara |
gjei, gjen, gjeș … |
dzun, sted |
dzate |
sjáște |
vír, vara |
gjes, gjete, gje … |
| simple |
imperative |
|
fjuorkrurúa ˈfjuorkruruːa |
fjuorkruruvúș ˈfjuorkruruvuːʃ |
|
fjuorkruruvuoș ˈfjuorkruruvuoʃ |
|
fjuorkruruvovú ˈfjuorkruruvɔvuː |
|
| indicative |
non-past |
fjuorkrurúe ˈfjuorkruruːɛ |
fjuorkruruva ˈfjuorkruruva |
fjuorkrurúș ˈfjuorkruruːʃ |
fjuorkrurú ˈfjuorkruruː |
fjuorkruruvuos ˈfjuorkruruvuos |
fjuorkruruvuote ˈfjuorkruruvuotɛ |
fjuorkruruvú ˈfjuorkruruvuː |
| past |
fjuorkrujruvei ˈfjuorkrɤiruvei |
fjuorkrujruven ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛn |
fjuorkrujruveș ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛʃ |
fjuorkrujruve ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛ |
fjuorkrujruvuos ˈfjuorkrɤiruvuos |
fjuorkrujruvuote ˈfjuorkrɤiruvuotɛ |
fjuorkrujruvú ˈfjuorkrɤiruvuː |
| subjunctive |
non-past |
fjuorkruruvai ˈfjuorkruruvai |
fjuorkruruvá ˈfjuorkruruvaː |
fjuorkruruvaș ˈfjuorkruruvaʃ |
fjuorkruruva ˈfjuorkruruva |
fjuorkruruvavuos ˈfjuorkruruvavuos |
fjuorkruruvavuote ˈfjuorkruruvavuotɛ |
fjuorkruruvavú ˈfjuorkruruvavuː |
| past |
fjuorkrujruvai ˈfjuorkrɤiruvai |
fjuorkrujruvain ˈfjuorkrɤiruvain |
fjuorkrujruvaiș ˈfjuorkrɤiruvaiʃ |
fjuorkrujruvai ˈfjuorkrɤiruvai |
fjuorkrujruvavuos ˈfjuorkrɤiruvavuos |
fjuorkrujruvavuote ˈfjuorkrɤiruvavuotɛ |
fjuorkrujruvavú ˈfjuorkrɤiruvavuː |
| optative |
non-past |
fjuorkruruvúe ˈfjuorkruruvuːɛ |
fjuorkruruvova ˈfjuorkruruvɔva |
fjuorkruruvúș ˈfjuorkruruvuːʃ |
fjuorkruruvú ˈfjuorkruruvuː |
fjuorkruruvovuos ˈfjuorkruruvɔvuos |
fjuorkruruvovuote ˈfjuorkruruvɔvuotɛ |
fjuorkruruvovú ˈfjuorkruruvɔvuː |
| past |
fjuorkrujruvevei ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛvei |
fjuorkrujruveven ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛvɛn |
fjuorkrujruveveș ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛvɛʃ |
fjuorkrujruveve ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛvɛ |
fjuorkrujruvevuos ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛvuos |
fjuorkrujruvevuote ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛvuotɛ |
fjuorkrujruvevú ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛvuː |
| habitual |
indicative |
non-past |
fjuorkrurúriè ˈfjuorkruruːri.ɛ |
fjuorkrurúrin ˈfjuorkruruːrin |
fjuorkrurúriș ˈfjuorkruruːriʃ |
fjuorkrurúri ˈfjuorkruruːri |
fjuorkruruvúris ˈfjuorkruruvuːris |
fjuorkruruvúrite ˈfjuorkruruvuːritɛ |
fjuorkruruvúri ˈfjuorkruruvuːri |
| past |
fjuorkrujruveriè ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛri.ɛ |
fjuorkrujruverin ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛrin |
fjuorkrujruveriș ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛriʃ |
fjuorkrujruveri ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛri |
fjuorkrujruvúris ˈfjuorkrɤiruvuːris |
fjuorkrujruvúrite ˈfjuorkrɤiruvuːritɛ |
fjuorkrujruvúri ˈfjuorkrɤiruvuːri |
| subjunctive |
non-past |
fjuorkruruvariè ˈfjuorkruruvari.ɛ |
fjuorkruruvarin ˈfjuorkruruvarin |
fjuorkruruvariș ˈfjuorkruruvariʃ |
fjuorkruruvari ˈfjuorkruruvari |
fjuorkruruvavúris ˈfjuorkruruvavuːris |
fjuorkruruvavúrite ˈfjuorkruruvavuːritɛ |
fjuorkruruvavúri ˈfjuorkruruvavuːri |
| past |
fjuorkrujruvairiè ˈfjuorkrɤiruvairi.ɛ |
fjuorkrujruvairin ˈfjuorkrɤiruvairin |
fjuorkrujruvairiș ˈfjuorkrɤiruvairiʃ |
fjuorkrujruvairi ˈfjuorkrɤiruvairi |
fjuorkrujruvavúris ˈfjuorkrɤiruvavuːris |
fjuorkrujruvavúrite ˈfjuorkrɤiruvavuːritɛ |
fjuorkrujruvavúri ˈfjuorkrɤiruvavuːri |
| optative |
non-past |
fjuorkruruvúriè ˈfjuorkruruvuːri.ɛ |
fjuorkruruvúrin ˈfjuorkruruvuːrin |
fjuorkruruvúriș ˈfjuorkruruvuːriʃ |
fjuorkruruvúri ˈfjuorkruruvuːri |
fjuorkruruvovúris ˈfjuorkruruvɔvuːris |
fjuorkruruvovúrite ˈfjuorkruruvɔvuːritɛ |
fjuorkruruvovúri ˈfjuorkruruvɔvuːri |
| past |
fjuorkrujruveveriè ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛvɛri.ɛ |
fjuorkrujruveverin ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛvɛrin |
fjuorkrujruveveriș ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛvɛriʃ |
fjuorkrujruveveri ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛvɛri |
fjuorkrujruvevúris ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛvuːris |
fjuorkrujruvevúrite ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛvuːritɛ |
fjuorkrujruvevúri ˈfjuorkrɤiruvɛvuːri |