| nonfinite forms |
| infinitive |
ervieruot ɛrˈvieruot |
| connegative |
ervieruota ɛrˈvieruota |
| supine |
ervieruotúr ɛrˈvieruotuːr |
| participle |
present |
adjectival |
ervietruviș△ ɛrˈvietruviʃ |
| adverbial |
ervietruvivú△ ɛrˈvietruvivuː |
| past |
adjectival |
ervívuokș ɛrˈviːvuokʃ |
| adverbial |
ervívúk ɛrˈviːvuːk |
| finite forms |
singular |
plural |
| first |
second |
third |
disjunctive |
first |
second |
third |
disjunctive |
| informal |
formal |
inclusive |
exclusive |
| ú |
re |
lește |
vâs, vara |
gjei, gjen, gjeș … |
dzun, sted |
dzate |
sjáște |
vír, vara |
gjes, gjete, gje … |
| simple |
imperative |
|
ervierúa ɛrˈvieruːa |
ervieruvúș ɛrˈvieruvuːʃ |
|
ervieruvuoș ɛrˈvieruvuoʃ |
|
ervieruvovú ɛrˈvieruvɔvuː |
|
| indicative |
non-past |
ervierúe ɛrˈvieruːɛ |
ervieruva ɛrˈvieruva |
ervierúș ɛrˈvieruːʃ |
ervierú ɛrˈvieruː |
ervieruvuos ɛrˈvieruvuos |
ervieruvuote ɛrˈvieruvuotɛ |
ervieruvú ɛrˈvieruvuː |
| past |
ervieștruvei ɛrˈvieʃtruvei |
ervieștruven ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛn |
ervieștruveș ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛʃ |
ervieștruve ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛ |
ervieștruvuos ɛrˈvieʃtruvuos |
ervieștruvuote ɛrˈvieʃtruvuotɛ |
ervieștruvú ɛrˈvieʃtruvuː |
| subjunctive |
non-past |
ervieruvai ɛrˈvieruvai |
ervieruvá ɛrˈvieruvaː |
ervieruvaș ɛrˈvieruvaʃ |
ervieruva ɛrˈvieruva |
ervieruvavuos ɛrˈvieruvavuos |
ervieruvavuote ɛrˈvieruvavuotɛ |
ervieruvavú ɛrˈvieruvavuː |
| past |
ervieștruvai ɛrˈvieʃtruvai |
ervieștruvain ɛrˈvieʃtruvain |
ervieștruvaiș ɛrˈvieʃtruvaiʃ |
ervieștruvai ɛrˈvieʃtruvai |
ervieștruvavuos ɛrˈvieʃtruvavuos |
ervieștruvavuote ɛrˈvieʃtruvavuotɛ |
ervieștruvavú ɛrˈvieʃtruvavuː |
| optative |
non-past |
ervieruvúe ɛrˈvieruvuːɛ |
ervieruvova ɛrˈvieruvɔva |
ervieruvúș ɛrˈvieruvuːʃ |
ervieruvú ɛrˈvieruvuː |
ervieruvovuos ɛrˈvieruvɔvuos |
ervieruvovuote ɛrˈvieruvɔvuotɛ |
ervieruvovú ɛrˈvieruvɔvuː |
| past |
ervieștruvevei ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛvei |
ervieștruveven ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛvɛn |
ervieștruveveș ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛvɛʃ |
ervieștruveve ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛvɛ |
ervieștruvevuos ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛvuos |
ervieștruvevuote ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛvuotɛ |
ervieștruvevú ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛvuː |
| habitual |
indicative |
non-past |
ervierúriè ɛrˈvieruːri.ɛ |
ervierúrin ɛrˈvieruːrin |
ervierúriș ɛrˈvieruːriʃ |
ervierúri ɛrˈvieruːri |
ervieruvúris ɛrˈvieruvuːris |
ervieruvúrite ɛrˈvieruvuːritɛ |
ervieruvúri ɛrˈvieruvuːri |
| past |
ervieștruveriè ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛri.ɛ |
ervieștruverin ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛrin |
ervieștruveriș ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛriʃ |
ervieștruveri ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛri |
ervieștruvúris ɛrˈvieʃtruvuːris |
ervieștruvúrite ɛrˈvieʃtruvuːritɛ |
ervieștruvúri ɛrˈvieʃtruvuːri |
| subjunctive |
non-past |
ervieruvariè ɛrˈvieruvari.ɛ |
ervieruvarin ɛrˈvieruvarin |
ervieruvariș ɛrˈvieruvariʃ |
ervieruvari ɛrˈvieruvari |
ervieruvavúris ɛrˈvieruvavuːris |
ervieruvavúrite ɛrˈvieruvavuːritɛ |
ervieruvavúri ɛrˈvieruvavuːri |
| past |
ervieștruvairiè ɛrˈvieʃtruvairi.ɛ |
ervieștruvairin ɛrˈvieʃtruvairin |
ervieștruvairiș ɛrˈvieʃtruvairiʃ |
ervieștruvairi ɛrˈvieʃtruvairi |
ervieștruvavúris ɛrˈvieʃtruvavuːris |
ervieștruvavúrite ɛrˈvieʃtruvavuːritɛ |
ervieștruvavúri ɛrˈvieʃtruvavuːri |
| optative |
non-past |
ervieruvúriè ɛrˈvieruvuːri.ɛ |
ervieruvúrin ɛrˈvieruvuːrin |
ervieruvúriș ɛrˈvieruvuːriʃ |
ervieruvúri ɛrˈvieruvuːri |
ervieruvovúris ɛrˈvieruvɔvuːris |
ervieruvovúrite ɛrˈvieruvɔvuːritɛ |
ervieruvovúri ɛrˈvieruvɔvuːri |
| past |
ervieștruveveriè ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛvɛri.ɛ |
ervieștruveverin ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛvɛrin |
ervieștruveveriș ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛvɛriʃ |
ervieștruveveri ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛvɛri |
ervieștruvevúris ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛvuːris |
ervieștruvevúrite ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛvuːritɛ |
ervieștruvevúri ɛrˈvieʃtruvɛvuːri |